*******Under Construction*******

Please email camdentigersfc@yahoo.com if you think there are any mistakes or omissions.

Camden Tigers Championship Teams competing in Football NSW representative  competitions .

——————————————————
2018
Premiers
Nil
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
U13 Boys NPL2 Youth Champions
 
FNSW Awards
2018 NPL3 Fair Play Award
——————————————————
2017
Premiers
U18s State League Premiers
U20s State League Runners Up
1st Grade State League Runners Up
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
State League 1st Grade Champions
 
FNSW Awards
2017 Club Champions – Prompted to NPL3
State League Golden Boot – Jayden Russell
Coach of the Year – Dean Bradley
——————————————————
2016
Premiers
U18s State League Runners Up
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
Nil
 
FNSW Awards
Football NSW Player of the Year – Jayden Russell
State League Goal Keeper of the Year – Matthew Johnston
——————————————————
2015
Premiers
Nil
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
State League Div 2 U20 Champions
——————————————————
2014
Premiers
Nil
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
Nil
——————————————————
2013
Premiers
Nil
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
Nil
——————————————————
2012
Premiers
Nil
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
State League Div 1 U18 Champions
——————————————————
2011 to 2003
Premiers
??
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
??
——————————————————
2002
Premiers
U11s Cadet League Premiers
U15s Youth League Runners Up
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
U11s Cadet League Grand Finalist
U15s Youth League Grand Finalist
 
FNSW Awards
2002 Club Champions – Division 1 Youth League
2002 Club Champions – Division 1 Cadet League
——————————————————
2001
Premiers
U11s Cadet League Premiers
U13s Youth League Premiers
U15s Youth League Premiers
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
U11s Cadet League Champions
U13s Youth League Champions
U15s Youth League Grand Finalist
 
FNSW Awards
2001 Club Champions – Division 2 Youth League
2001 Club Champions – Division 1 Cadet League
——————————————————
2000
Premiers
U13s Youth League Premiers
U14s Youth League Premiers
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
U13s Youth League Grand Finalist
U14s Youth League  Champions
——————————————————
1999
Premiers
U16s Youth League Runners Up
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
U16s Youth League Grand Finalist
——————————————————
1998
Premiers
1st Grade Fed. Div 3 Runners Up
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
1st Grade Fed. Div 3 Grand Finalist
——————————————————
1997
Premiers
1st Grade Fed. Div 5 Premiers
 
Champions (Grand Final Winner)
1st Grade Fed. Div 3 Champions
——————————————————

 

Back to Honour Board