Camden Tigers FC 2017

Youth Team Lists

 

 

Camden Tigers FC wishes to thank all the players and parents that attended the 2017 grading sessions.  The grading process is a very important part of the pre-season as it allows the Club to place players into teams based on their individual ability and also grades the team as a whole to allow players every opportunity to hopefully enjoy the upcoming season.

 

The following team recommendations will be submitted to Macarthur Football Association (MFA) by the end of the week.  Please note that the Division that your child team has been recommended by Camden Tigers may be changed by MFA depending on the number of teams that other Clubs submit into the 2017 season.  Generally, the MFA will try and place teams into a 6 Team, 8 Team or 10 Team competitions.  There are exceptions to the number of teams in a competition, but it all depends on how many players in each age group have registered in all the MFA Clubs.

 

Please contact the Club if you are interested in volunteering as a Coach, Assistant Coach or Team Manager as not all teams have these positions filled.

 

We wish every player, parent and volunteer every success in the 2017 season.

 

Camden Tigers Committee

 

 

U12 Girls

 

UNDER  12 GIRLS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  12 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Katelyn Biffin Amelia Azzopardi
Sianna Fleming Elise Burgess
Georgia Hegarty Eva Ehlen
Felicity Hutchinson Tamika-Bree Hornby
Jessica Maher Madison Kramer
Emma Martin Logan Losurdo
Bianca Noble Anique Marshall
Hannah Oldfield Madeleine Reid
Amelie Ormerod Emily Ripoll
Laura Rixon Emma Southam
Jayla Silbery Mia Swindale
Emily Taite Lilly Tindall
Rebekah Fenech
Emily Mcdonald Abigail Sharkey

U12 Boys

 

UNDER  12 BOYS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  12 BOYS DIVISION 2 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Max Banks Christian Burnett
Xander Benad Matthew Burnett
Lachlan Davis Ryan Carter
Toby Drinnan Harry Fouwler
Samuel Gelder Conner Gajda
Hayden Goulder Blake Garbutt
Max Gveric Jessie Gauci
Morgan Isbister Jacob Henderson
Riley Lawrence Ieuan King
Jack Losurdo Chris Lentini
Angus Navratil Jake Meredith
Flynn O’keeffe Robley Mohamed
Valentino Romenelli Sherman Okamura-Joy
Jayke Shields Jacob Tetur
Phillip Southam

 

 

UNDER  12 BOYS DIVISION 3 BLACK   UNDER  12 BOYS DIVISION 4 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Connor Bell Connor Atkinson-Young
Andrew Cooke Brodie Charlton
Charlie Culpan Caleb Clarke
Michael Foley Ethan Coleman
Riley Gavin Thomas Connelly
William Lynch Jackson Cunnion
Noah Mackechnie Carter Gale-Kenny
Ben Napier Harris Kalpou
Issaac Orton Levi Pieplenbosch
Lachlan Rawnsley Zac Smidt
Koda Stafford Patrick Ward
Riley Stanley Harrison Winsor
Kennan Tupkovic
Kaiden Vandersteen

 

 

U13 Boys

 

UNDER  13 BOYS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  13 BOYS DIVISION 2 BLACK
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Luke Berrios Josuha Arcorace
Jack Carey Luke Belay
Luke Conroy Joel Chillmaid
Ricardo Gomes Joshua De Martin
Mitchell Gowing Riley Flowers
Thomas Graham Luke Foti
Jaxon Jarrett Christian Frisic
Aiden Lopez Dylan Fuente
Cooper Mangan Bayley Hooker
Moheb Mikhail Alexander Joyce
Dylan Oldfield Daniel Kral
Liam Richardson Oscar Murray
Owen Roberts Joshua O’flynn
Jye Versteeg Rocky Pelle
Callum Williams-Paroli Preston Sabato

 

 

UNDER  13 BOYS DIVISION 2 ORANGE   UNDER  13 BOYS DIVISION 3 BLACK
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Zachary Adams Jonathon Bennett
Michael Bautovich Nicholas Boaro
Jed Capaldi Lachlan Brooks
James Dolan Jarrod Buttigieg
Campbell Durbridge Jacson Finney
George Elliott Kyan Hazelton
Harrison Ellis Joshua Jakus
Alexander Giakoumelos Angus Mccarthy
Riley Mitchell Zack Quig
Rory Munro Jordon Romeo
Sean Murtagh Harrison Speechley
Eduardo Santos Luca Sullo
Joseph Walsh Blake Taylor
Jacob Zafosnik Riley Tolhurst
Oliver Tucker

 

 

U14 Girls

 

UNDER  14 GIRLS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  14 GIRLS DIVISION 1 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Emily Desfosses Emily Allanson
Blaize Frestone Chelsea Ashe
Eden Gruar Jesse Beard
Sienna Hart Jessika Duckitt
Brodie Hewitt Emmeline Gallagher
Ellie Hodges Claudia Geiger
Maddison Jones Liana Kotevski
Scarlett Kelly Abby Lenard
Caitlan McSavaney Jessica Martin
Ashley Mead Kaitlyn Myers
Aqeelah Osmany Brooke Quinn
Sophie Patterson Imogen Stuart
Haylea Stokes Tahlee Van Gool
Hannah Zappia Tameyka Verter
Annalise Hodson Lauren Ward
Charley Wootten

 

 

 

UNDER  14 GIRLS DIVISION 2 BLACK
First Name Last Name
Bianca Chinchilla
Jasmine Cosio
Alicia Darby
Amelia Elsley
Olivia Fenech
Rachel Funnell
Ella Hill
Rhiannon Marshall
Mia Reid
Samantha Rouland
Cooper Stimson
Gwendolyn Ucar
Siena Fedele

 

 

U14 Boys

 

UNDER  14 BOYS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  14 BOYS DIVISION 1 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Ryan Baldi Ethan Ainscogh
Xavier Daw Nathan Allen
Jed Gveric Matthew Debono
George Hondrolidis Kyah Gruosso
Nicholas Kerrigan Liam Hardin
Jacob Kerrisk Jack Johnson
Evan Lymberis Christian Lopreiato
Brandon McDonald Zayne Mcleay
Alexander Mullan Matthew Meredith
Liam Nelson Bailey Milburn
Damien Pattinson Ali Mohamed
Andrew Rixon Cristian Nadj
Beau Severin Tasmyn Reynolds
Zac Stuart Baedyn Silbery
Nicholas Whatmough Aidan Stafford

 

 

UNDER  14 BOYS DIVISION 2 BLACK   UNDER  14 BOYS DIVISION 2 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Vince Arcadi Abdullah Al Jovani
Lachlan Baldi
Kenneth Broome Luke Caruana
Antonio Carrano Joey Marchand
Lachlan Drakefield William Mcsweeney
Adrian Farina Sebastiano Pollicina
Travis Lamont DOMENICO POLLICINA
Jack Napoeltano Krishal Prakash
Isaac Stanley Benjamin Quinnell
Thomas Tindal Jack Robertson
Benjamin Walsh Lachlan SLATER
Daniel Xie

 

U15 Boys

 

UNDER  15 BOYS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  15 BOYS DIVISION 1 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Spencer Barnes BENJAMIN BAGLEY
Nicholas Booth Daniel Edwards
Deegan Carlsen Robert Farmer
Riley Carroll-Brown Mitchell Groot
Bohdine Corns Alexander Lane
Joel Davis Javier Lavega
Samuel Fenech Liam Mangan
Nathan Fenech David Mcgregor
Jai Flowers Jakob Mclean
Anthony Luna Jacob Mcleod
Hansen Marday Dylan Mifsud
James Ninopoulos Daniel Pash
Ethan Ollis Ben Sich
Antonio Papleo Ethan Singh
Aaron Whittingham Terry Thoroughgood
Nicholas Triantis

 

 

 

UNDER  15 BOYS DIVISION 2 BLACK
First Name Last Name
Adam Bova
Lucas Chown
Lachlan Darmanin
Kristian Franco
Mitchel Gunn
Ryan Jones
Scott Lalor
Mathew Lynch
Thomas Mackie
Justin Nutley
Nicholas O’neill
Cooper Orton
Kyle Seeney
Lachlan Swindale
Jonah Veckranges
Raymond Zheng

 

 

U16 Girls

 

UNDER  16 GIRLS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  16 GIRLS DIVISION 2 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Laura Andriollo Victoria Ascaino
Cara Ayliffe Olivia Azzopardi
Chelsea Dickinson ALEX BANNO
Maggie Higgins Georgia Chivers
Emily Hollis Leiah Colles
Lauren Kenny Tamsyn English
Tianna Mcleay Emma Gatt
Chantee Mcleay Letisha Guedes
Georgia Myers MACKENZIE HAYES
Molly O’rouke Zoe Miller
Olympia Plummer Isabelle O’connor
Monica Rixon Sarah Presgrave
Laila Rofe Natalie Reeder
Breannan Vinter Erin Simpson
Chloe Wilson Indyana Verter
Sophie Bazdaric Kate Ripoll

 

 

U16 Boys

 

UNDER  16 BOYS DIVISION 1 BLACK   UNDER  16 BOYS DIVISION 2 ORANGE
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Hasan Abu Dareb Bailey Britton
Joel Cooke Julian Britton
Judd Cosio Scott Hamilton
Levi Crossman Lachlan Harris
Blake Harris Connor Kalpou
Liam McKnight Lachlan Kennedy
Samuel Nockles Harrison Liddle
Yonatan Sebhatu Trent Pierce
Baxter Sparkes Bradley Roberts
Kai Stanley Luke Spice
Alex Steedman
Venice Velasco
Jason Wright

 

U17 Boys                                                           U18 Boys

 

UNDER  17 BOYS DIVISION 2 ORANGE   UNDER  18 BOYS DIVISION 1 BLACK
First Name Last Name   First Name Last Name
Nathan Ball Jack Banks
Diego Barraza Menio Banos
Jake Batten Nicholas Elisha
Patrick Bugge Tristan Garrick
Lachlan Hutchinson Alexander Guelfo
Reece Mead Brent Hardy
Ryan Samuel Jack Kelly
Johan Sato Ryan King
Jack Wallace Connor Magyar
Lionel Zhang Daniel Ogden
Carmine Pellegrino
Jake Pemberton
Gianni Pessotto
Harley Poole
Nicholas Powell
Jordan Small
Jaidan Tolhurst

 

 

M-League 3

 

M-League 3
First Name Last Name
Demetrius Barnes
Calvin Brabazon
Cooper De Sousa
Hayden Duke
Michael Franklin-Tripodi
Jack Haines
Iyden Hassan
Luke Luke Gleeson
Luke Mitchell
Alexander Napoli
Jacob Oakes
Alec Reid
Milenko Simunovic
Jaidan Stuart
Benjamin Tisdale