Please find preliminary team listings and recommended team Divisions below.  As always, we expect a small number of players to change their mind and not register.  This may mean that the Club will need to move some players around.   Our aim is to try and cap all teams with a maximum of 16 players unless there are special circumstances.

There will be a team meet and greet organised to finalise teams.  Times and Dates will be posted very soon.  Please complete your registration on the PlayFootball system to secure your position in the team if you haven’t done so already.  Register

If your name does not appear in any of the team lists or if you believe there is a mistake, please contact our Registrar (Greg Rouland) – registrations@camdentigers.com.au

Recommended Team lists will be sent to Macarthur Football Association for final gradings who may make changes to Divisions.

Thank you to all the coaches and admin personnel that gave up their time to grade our players in trying conditions this year.

 

U12 and U13 GIRLS

  U12G – DIVISION 1   U13G – DIVISION 1
1 Hayley Austin 1 Laila Archibald
2 Courtney Burke 2 Elizabeth Byrnes
3 Bethanie Collins 3 Keira Flitton
4 Mia Desfosses 4 Mackenzie Hornman
5 Asha Healey 5 Olivia Josipovic
6 Cody Morrison 6 Olivia Luke
7 Melina Richardson 7 Mya McDonald
8 Kiara Robinson 8 April Mendonca
9 Matilda Santana 9 Jordana Nash
10 Abby Zitignani 10 Abbey Rafferty
11 Casey Lloyd 11 Jasmin Smith
12 Lilliane Caridi 12 Paige Young
13 Alliene Stammers 13 Larni Bunyan
14 Ashlee Gales 14 Natasha Lane
15 Zara Fitzpatrick 15 Antonia Mauceri
16   16  

 

 

U14 GIRLS

  U14G – DIVISION 1 Black   U14G – DIVISION 1 Orange
1 Mary-Anne Ball 1 Alicia Buckley
2 Brittany Bartolo 2 Emma Burrows
3 Victoria Bersais 3 Megan Darby
4 Taylor Duke 4 Stevie Flint
5 Jade Fishlock 5 Shayla Hayes
6 Tamika-Bree 6 Jordan Hayes
7 Logan Losardo 7 Zarah Inglis
8 Emily McDonald 8 April McDonald
9 Pia McMahon 9 Alix Paget
10 Emma Southam 10 Tia Vance
11 Mia Swindale 11 Keely Rogers
12 Joy Salama 12 Preesha Chandra
13 Georgia Olney 13 Alexandra Dayaa
14 Veronica Bitancurt 14 Taylee Passlow
15   15  
16   16  

 

 

U15 and U16 GIRLS

  U15G – DIVISION 1   U16G – DIVISION 1
1 Thalia Caruana 1 Jazlynn Klarich
2 Eva Ehlen 2 Ashlea McGee-Uren
3 Jasmine Ellul 3 Aiesha Pinnington
4 Jessica Maher 4 Tahlee van Gool
5 Sienna Moss 5 Gwen Ucar
6 Emily Ripoll 6 Marianna Romeo
7 Alyssa Scullino 7 Lauren Scullino
8 Amelie Ormerod 8  
9 Charlotte Borg 9  
10 Mia Hadley 10  
11 Aleisha McGookin 11  
12   12  
13   13  
14   14  
15   15  
16   16  

 

 

U18 GIRLS

  U18G – DIVISION 1
1 Emily Allanson
2 Biance Chinchilla
3 Claudia Geiger
4 Zoe Miller
5 Samantha Rouland
6 Tameyka Verter
7 Medha Reddy
8 Laura Drinnan
9 Ebony Hutchinson
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16