Perpetual Trophy Awardees by Year

 

***********Under Construction**********

———————————————————————————————————————————

2018  
Best Performed Team Womens M-League
Sportsmanship Award Anthony Luna
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U12 Div 1 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award U15 Div 3 Maroon
Goal Keeper Award Matthew Burnett U13 Div 1
Small Sided Games – Team U8 Orange
Club Person of the Year Lorraine Fenech
Club Appreciation Award U14 Girls Conference League
State League – Brenda Astudillo Sue O’Rourke & Gary Osgood

———————————————————————————————————————————

2017  
Best Performed Team U15 Boys Division 1 Black
Sportsmanship Award Jaidan Stuart
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award Under 12 Girls Div 1 Black
Perpetual Encouragement Award Under 14 Boys Div 3
Goal Keeper Award Aaron Whittingham  U15 Div 1
Small Sided Games – Team Under 7 Black
Club Person of the Year Mark Pace
State League – Brenda Astudillo Dean Bradley

———————————————————————————————————————————

2016  
Best Performed Team M League 1
Sportsmanship Award Tristan Garrick
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U12 Div 1 Girls Orange
Perpetual Encouragement Award U16 Div 3
Goal Keeper Award Callum Williams-Paroli U13 Div 1
Small Sided Games – Team U10 Gold
Club Person of the Year Luis Paroli
State League – Brenda Astudillo Shane Bullow
Club Appreciation Award Webster Family

———————————————————————————————————————————

2015  
Best Performed Team U 14 Div 1 Black
Sportsmanship Award Michael O’Rourke U16 Div 1 Black
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U12 Girls Div 1 Black
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award Cooper Burton U14 Div 1
Small Sided Games – Team U11 Red
Club Person of the Year Susan O’Rourke
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2014  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award Jacob Gowing U14 Div 2
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U12 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award Isabella Elisha U14 Girls
Small Sided Games – Team U11 Yellow
Club Person of the Year Mark Godwin
State League – Brenda Astudillo Dean Mackechnie
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2013  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award Sean Godwin U16 Div 1
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award Lachlan Kumutat U14 Div 1
Small Sided Games – Team U11 Red
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo David Green
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2012  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team U7 Yellow
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo Daniel Zanatta
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2011  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U14 Girls & U16 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo Trevor Davis
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2010  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo Mitchell Green
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2009  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U14 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2008  
Best Performed Team  
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U14 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2007  
Best Performed Team U10 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2006  
Best Performed Team U9 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U16 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2005  
Best Performed Team U12 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U11 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2004  
Best Performed Team U16 Div 1 YL
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U11 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2003  
Best Performed Team U13 Div 3
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award All Age Ladies Div 2
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2002  
Best Performed Team U9 Div 3
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award All Age Ladies
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2001  
Best Performed Team U13 Youth League
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

2000  
Best Performed Team U14 Youth League
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1999  
Best Performed Team U9 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U11 Girls
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1998  
Best Performed Team U12 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U14 Girls Div 1
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1997  
Best Performed Team U14 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U17 Ladies Div 1
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1996  
Best Performed Team U15 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award U16 Ladies Div 2
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1995  
Best Performed Team U12 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1994  
Best Performed Team U9 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1993  
Best Performed Team All Age Ladies B Team
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1992  
Best Performed Team All Age Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1991  
Best Performed Team All Age Div 1 & Reserves
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1990  
Best Performed Team All Age Div 1 & Reserves
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1989  
Best Performed Team All Age Div 1 & Reserves
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1988  
Best Performed Team U12 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1987  
Best Performed Team U12 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

1986  
Best Performed Team U11 Div 1
Sportsmanship Award  
Rolf Gerloff Ladies Award  
Perpetual Encouragement Award  
Goal Keeper Award  
Small Sided Games – Team  
Club Person of the Year  
State League – Brenda Astudillo  
Club Appreciation Award  

———————————————————————————————————————————

 

 

Back to Honour Board